Twitter

Board Members

Officers

  • Chair – Richard J. Harshman
  • Vice Chair – William S. Demchak
  • Treasurer – Kimberly Tillotson Fleming
  • Secretary – Venkee Sharma
  • Immediate Past Chair – Morgan K. O'Brien
  • Chief Executive Officer – Dennis Yablonsky
  • At Counsel – David A. Brownlee

Members

  • Robert O. Agbede, Chester Engineers, Inc.
  • Leroy M. Ball Jr., Koppers Inc.
  • John A. Barbour, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
  • Paul M. Boechler, American Bridge Company
  • Jeff Broadhurst, Eat'n Park Hospitality Group, Inc.
  • Julie Caponi, Alcoa, Inc.
  • Helen Hanna Casey, Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
  • Randall S. Dearth, Calgon Carbon Corporation
  • Vincent J. Delie, Jr., F.N.B. Corporation
  • Nicholas J. Deluliis, CONSOL Energy Inc.
  • William S. Demchak, The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.
  • J. Christopher Donahue, Federated Investors, Inc.
  • Laura E. Ellsworth, Jones Day
  • John J. Engel, WESCO International, Inc.
  • Michele Fabrizi, MARC USA
  • Karen Wolk Feinstein, Jewish Healthcare Foundation
  • Daniel K. Fitzpatrick, Citizens Bank of PA/NY/NJ/DE
  • Kimberly Tillotson Fleming, Hefren-Tillotson, Inc.
  • Dawn Fuchs, The Weavertown Environmental Group
  • Patrick D. Gallagher, University of Pittsburgh
  • William P. Getty, Claude Worthington Benedum Foundation
  • Steven J. Guy, Oxford Development Company
  • Charles L. Hammel, III, PITT OHIO
  • Richard J. Harshman, ATI
  • David L. Holmberg, Highmark Health
  • Scott D. Izzo, Richard King Mellon Foundation
  • Peter J. Kalis, K&L Gates LLP
  • Laura Karet, Giant Eagle, Inc.
  • Mark R. Kempic, Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania, Inc.
  • William Lambert, MSA Safety, Inc.
  • James H. Lash, FirstEnergy Corporation
  • Mario Longhi, United States Steel Corporation
  • Gerald F. MacCleary, Covestro LLC
  • Henry J. Maier, FedEx Ground
  • David J. Malone, Gateway Financial Group, Inc.
  • Michael H. McGarry, PPG
  • James W. McGill, Eaton
  • Todd C. Moules, First Niagara Bank
  • Albert J. Neupaver, Wabtec Corporation
  • Robert P. Oeler, Dollar Bank, FSB
  • Grant Oliphant, The Heinz Endowments
  • Stacey Olson, Chevron
  • Antonis Papadourakis, LANXESS Corporation
  • David L. Porges, EQT Corporation
  • Richard Riazzi, Duquesne Light Company
  • Jeffrey A. Romoff, UPMC
  • Venkee Sharma, Aquatech International Corporation
  • Susan Baker Shipley, The Huntington National Bank
  • George L. Stewart, II, Reed Smith LLP
  • Ian K. Stewart, BNY Mellon
  • William E. Strickland, Jr., Manchester Bidwell Corporation
  • Subra Suresh, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Sunil Wadhwani, Sunil & Nita Wadhwani Family Foundation
  • Lara Washington, AHRCO

Ex Officio Voting Members

  • Morgan K. O'Brien, Peoples Natural Gas
  • Dennis Yablonsky, Allegheny Conference on Community Development

Members Emeriti

  • Charles E. Bunch
  • Henry L. Hillman
  • James E. Lee
  • Martin G. McGuinn
  • Thomas H. O'Brien
  • C.J. Queenan, Jr.
  • James E. Rohr
  • Vincent A. Sarni
  • Richard P. Simmons
  • John P. Surma

ALLEGHENY CONFERENCE ON COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
11 Stanwix Street, 17th Floor · Pittsburgh, PA 15222 · 412.281.4783 11 Stanwix Street, 17th Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
412.281.4783